PRIVACY POLICY

Scope

www.KindredIMAcademy.com respects your privacy and intend to inform you of this Privacy Policy in accordance to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. This Privacy Policy describes all aspects relating to gathering information while you are visiting the Kindred Enterprise LLC websites, how we handle your personal information for our services and all further permissible uses of such information.

By accepting the Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions in registration, you expressly consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is effective upon acceptance for new users and is otherwise effective 7 days after being posted on the website.

Data Collection

You may visit Kindred Enterprise LLC websites at any time without providing your identity or revealing any personal information about yourself. However, when you visit our websites, we may collect and store your computer and connection information, statistics on page views, traffic to and from Kindred Enterprise LLC ad data, IP address and standard web log information and information from other companies, such as demographic and navigation data.

For you to actively participate in Kindred Enterprise LLC we do need some of your personal information, however. Once you provide us with your required personal information,you are no longer anonymous. In providing us with your personal information, you consent to the transfer and storage of such information on our servers.

In connection with your registration and use of Kindred Enterprise LLC, We may collect and store the following personal information:

  • email address and physical contact information including but not limited to your name,address, date of birth and telephone number;
  • all transactional information based on your activities on Kindred Enterprise LLC;
  • shipping, billing and other information relating to any purchase or shipping;
  • any correspondence sent to us;
  • financial information, such as your credit card information; and
  • other supplemental information from third parties

Use of Data

Our primary purpose in collecting personal information is to provide you with a safe, smooth, efficient, and customized experience. You agree that we may use your personal information to:

  • provide the services and customer support upon request;
  • resolve disputes, collect fees, and troubleshoot problems;
  • prevent potentially prohibited or illegal activities, and enforce our Terms and Conditions;
  • customize, measure and improve our services, content and advertising;
  • inform you about our services, targeted marketing, service updates, and promotional offers; and
  • compare information for accuracy, and verify it with third parties.

Disclosure of Personal Data

We may disclose personal information to respond to legal requirements, enforce our policies, respond to claims that a listing or other content violates the rights of others, or protect anyone's rights, property, or safety. Such information will be disclosed in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

We may also share your personal information with third parties assisting our business operations under contract, including but not limited to fraud investigations and debt collection, with law enforcement or other governmental officials if required by law, and with other business entities, should we plan to merge with or be acquired by that business entity.

Without limiting the above, in an effort to respect your privacy and our ability to keep the community free from bad actors, we will not otherwise disclose your personal information to law enforcement, other government officials, or other third parties without a subpoena, court order or substantially similar legal procedure, except when we believe in good faith that the disclosure of information is necessary to prevent imminent physical harm or financial loss or to report suspected illegal activity.

Your Information on Kindred Enterprise LLC websites

Once you have been approved as registered user with Kindred Enterprise LLC websites, you will be required to choose a user name. This user name will be displayed throughout Kindred Enterprise LLC websites and therefore provided to the public. Unless you associate your user name with your personal information, users will not be able to personally identify your activities on Kindred Enterprise LLC websites.

When visiting Kindred Enterprise LLC websites from a public or shared computer, certain information about you, such as your user name, may also be visible to others who may use the computer after your use.

Access, Review and Change of Personal Data

You can access, review and change most of your personal information by logging on to Kindred Enterprise LLC websites at any time. However, some of your personal information can only be changed by contacting our Customer Service. You are required to promptly update your personal information if changes occur or information is inaccurate.

Revoking Consent/Deleting Your Account

Upon your request, we will close your account and remove your personal information from view as soon as reasonably possible, based on your account activity and in accordance with applicable law. We do retain personal information from closed accounts to comply with law, prevent fraud, collect any fees owed, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our General Terms and Conditions, and take other actions otherwise permitted by law.

You can delete or deactivate your Kindred Enterprise LLC website account(s) at any time. When you delete your membership, your personal data is removed from our database unless we are required to save the data. As a rule it takes two to three business days until your information is completely removed from all records.

Security Measures

Your Kindred Enterprise LLC website account(s) and profile and the information contained therein are password protected. Please note that you are not permitted to provide your password to anyone else. Kindred Enterprise LLC will never ask for your password in e-mails that you receive unexpectedly or that you did not request. Please remember to log out of your account and to close your internet browser window when you leave the Kindred Enterprise LLC website(s); this is especially important if you use a PC in public locations. At present, this is the safest way to ensure that no one has access to your personal information. We assume no liability for the abuse of login data and passwords used.

Further, we treat data as an asset that must be protected. We use lots of security measures to protect your personal information against unauthorized access and disclosure. However, although we work very hard to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information or private communications will always remain private.

Kindred Enterprise LLC ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

  • Restricting access to personal information
  • Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
  • Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes

Children's Privacy

Kindred Enterprise LLC does not direct any of our content specifically to children. Users of our Site are required to be at least 18 years old, and any user under 18 is not an authorised user. Parents should be aware that there are parental control tools available online that you can use to prevent your children from submitting information online without parental permission or from accessing material that is harmful to minors.

Updates to the Privacy Policy

Kindred Enterprise LLC may at our sole discretion edit this Privacy Policy. We will post the revised Privacy Policy here so that you will always know what information we gather, how we might use that information and whether we may disclose it to anyone. Your continued use of the Site indicates your assent to the Privacy Policy as posted. All amended terms automatically take effect 7 calendar days after they are initially posted on our site.

Contact Us

If you have comments or questions about this Privacy Policy statement, please contact us at support@kindredimacademy.com, titled “Privacy Policy”.

Top Top